Homecoming & Family Weekend

Open Classes – Friday, October 19

Alumni & families are invited to join these open classes. Please be prepared to arrive on time and to stay for the entirety of the class.



Intro to Ecology & Population

Karsten

8:00 AM - 8:50 AM
NY 2

Applied Calculus

Brown

8:00 AM - 9:05 AM
PTRS 105

Intro to Christianity

Carlson

8:00 AM - 9:05 AM
SWEN 106

Intermediate Chinese

Chang

8:00 AM - 9:05 AM
HUM 114

Intro Criminal Justice

Estrella

8:00 AM - 9:05 AM
SWEN 105

Adult Dev and Aging

Stanoff

8:00 AM - 9:05 AM
SWEN 124

Precalculus

Villalpando

8:00 AM - 9:05 AM
HUM 118

Critical Reading & Writing

Wachter

8:00 AM - 8:50 AM
HUM 110

Intro to Genes & Dev.

Barber

9:15 AM - 10:20 AM
NY 2

General Chemistry

Butcher

9:15 AM - 10:20 AM
Richter Hall

Physical Geology

Bilodeau

9:15 AM - 10:05 AM
ASCI 103

Applied Calculus

Brown

9:15 AM - 10:20 AM
PTRS 105

Elementary Chinese

Chang

9:15 AM - 10:20 AM
HUM 110

Elementary Spanish

Fiore Urizar

9:15 AM - 10:20 AM
HUM 113

Music and Culture

Geeting

9:15 AM - 10:20 AM
SWEN 105

Subject for the day is "Beethoven and the Symphony".

Working on the Echo

Hettinga

9:15 AM - 10:10 AM
SWEN 101

Fundamentals of Music

Johnson

9:15 AM - 10:05 AM
K 1

Beginning Painting

Pearce

9:15 AM - 11:35 AM
K 5

Organic Chemistry

Tannaci

9:15 AM - 10:20 AM
NY 3

Intro to Christianity

Thasiah

9:15 AM - 10:20 AM
ALUM 128

Biblical Hebrew I

Thomas

9:15 AM - 10:20 AM
SWEN 124

Problems

Wethington

9:15 AM - 10:20 AM
HUM 112

Intro to Christianity

Windham-Hughes

9:15 AM - 10:20 AM
ALUM 112

History of the Theatrical Arts

Arndt

10:30 AM - 11:35 AM
TA 125

Evolution

Karsten

10:30 AM - 11:20 AM
Swen 101

Cell Biology

Barber

10:30 AM - 11:20 AM
ASCI 105

The Oceans

Bilodeau

10:30 AM - 11:20 AM
ASCI 100 - Richter Hall

The Oceans

Bilodeau

10:30 AM - 11:20 AM
ASCI 100 - Richter Hall

Calculus I

Carlson

10:30 AM - 11:20 AM
D 8

Intro to Christianity

Carlson

10:30 AM - 11:35 AM
ALUM 113

Elementary Spanish

Fiore Urizar

10:30 AM - 11:35 AM
HUM 111

Writing for the Mass Media

Hettinga

10:30 AM - 11:35 AM
SWEN 111

General Economics

Johnson

10:30 AM - 11:35 AM
PTRS 103

Elementary French

Loberg

10:30 AM - 11:35 AM
HUM 117

Survey of French Literature

Renick

10:30 AM - 11:35 AM
TRIN 418

Intro to Christianity

Thomas

10:30 AM - 11:35 AM
ALUM 112

St: Graph Theory & Combinatori

Villalpando

10:30 AM - 11:35 AM
HUM 116

Problems

Wethington

10:30 AM - 11:35 AM
PTRS 102

Intermediate Finance

Williams

10:30 AM - 11:35 AM
PTRS 104

Physical Geology

Bilodeau

11:45 AM - 12:35 PM
ASCI 100 - Richter Hall

Applied Calculus

Brown

11:45 AM - 12:50 PM
HUM 106

Elementary Spanish

Cruz-Concepcion

11:45 AM - 12:50 PM
HUM 111

Intro Criminal Justice

Estrella

11:45 AM - 12:50 PM
SWEN 124

Intro to Christianity

Fogg

11:45 AM - 12:50 PM
ALUM 113

Calculus III

Gagliardo

11:45 AM - 12:50 PM
D 8

Elementary Spanish

Lopez

11:45 AM - 12:50 PM
HUM 116

Elementary French

Renick

11:45 AM - 12:50 PM
HUM 118

Organic Chemistry

Tannaci

11:45 AM - 12:50 PM
NY 3

Intro to Christianity

Thasiah

11:45 AM - 12:50 PM
ALUM 115

Intro to Christianity

Windham-Hughes

11:45 AM - 12:50 PM
ALUM 112

Acting

Arndt

1:00 PM - 3:00 PM
TA-Acting Classroom

Physical Chemistry

Butcher

1:00 PM - 1:50 PM
NY 5

Intro to Cells and Organisms

Barber

1:00 PM - 1:50 PM
NY 1

At Home in the Universe

Bilodeau

1:00 PM - 2:50 PM
ASCI 104

At Home in the Universe

Bilodeau

1:00 PM - 2:50 PM
ASCI 103

Probability & Statistics I

Carlson

1:00 PM - 2:05 PM
SWEN 111

Intermediate Spanish

Cruz-Concepcion

1:00 PM - 2:05 PM
HUM 108

Calculus II

Gagliardo

1:00 PM - 2:05 PM
HUM 106

Writing for the Mass Media

Hettinga

1:00 PM - 2:05 PM
SBET 139

Intermediate Spanish

Lopez

1:00 PM - 2:05 PM
HUM 111

Law for Business Executives

McCracken

1:00 PM - 3:50 PM
SWEN 124

Intermediate French

Renick

1:00 PM - 2:05 PM
TRIN 418

Precalculus

Villalpando

1:00 PM - 2:05 PM
SBET 140

Spanish Literature & Society

Fiore Urizar

2:15 PM - 3:20 PM
HUM 111

Music and Culture

Geeting

2:15 PM - 3:05 PM
K 1

Subject for the day is "Beethoven and the Symphony".

Motor Dev. Across Lifespan

Kelly

2:15 PM - 3:05 PM
GSFC 253

Where it all happened.
Where it's still happening.