Giving to Cal Lutheran

2013-2014 Honor Roll of Participants


indicates members of the Oak Tree Society.

  • Tony Adragna '13
  • Cathy Alexander '00
  • Lauren Amundson '10
  • Gerhard Apfelthaler
  • Joel Arnold '97
  • Robyn Ballard '09
  • Chad Barber
  • Michael Bates
  • Jamie Bedics
  • Robert Beilin
  • Arnie Bergland
  • William Bersley
  • Nina Bhavnani
  • Julius Bianchi
  • William Bilodeau
  • Linda Boberg
  • David Boberg
  • Monique Bock
  • Cheryl Brain
  • Elizabeth Brennan
  • Ashley Brown
  • Lisa Buono '04
  • Kris Butcher
  • Kristine Calara
  • Christine Canchola
  • Christine Cano
  • Dora Cardona '10
  • Peter Carlson
  • Erica Charlson
  • Melanie Clarey '02
  • Lana Clark '06
  • Ariel Collins '08
  • Carol Coman
  • Kathleen Connor
  • Leisa Contreras
  • Douglas Coon '09
  • Tiffany Cooper '08
  • Michael Cosenza
  • Anne Cossentine '14
  • John Crenshaw
  • Valerie Crooks
  • Andrea Cruz '13
  • Barbara Culbert
  • Rian Curley
  • Vicki Danko '89
  • Eric Davis
  • Kecia Davis
  • Elaine Davis '82
  • Karen Davis '95
  • Debra Day
  • Cynthia DeMartino
  • Rainer Diriwaechter
  • Cintia Diriwaechter-Melia
  • Sharon Docter
  • Harry Domicone
  • Ineke Dyer '08
  • Morris Eagle
  • Patricia Egle
  • Deborah Erickson
  • Debby Evrist
  • Christina Fabro '12
  • Nate Fall '03
  • Brandy Fall '09
  • Linda Fiacco
  • Robin Fielding
  • Rafaela Fiore Urizar
  • Melanie Fishman
  • Karrolyne Fogel
  • Julia Fogg
  • Robert Fraisse '78
  • Troy Freeman '04
  • Lynda Fulford '97
  • Sergio Galvez '03
  • Dan Geeting
  • Marilyn Geffeney
  • Amelia George
  • Ashley Gibb '06
  • Breanne Gibson '12
  • Bruce Gillies
  • Suzanne Goldstein '07
  • Monica Gracyalny
  • Michael Graham
  • Lance Grange '06
  • Lindsay-Ann Grange '06
  • David Grannis
  • Karin Grennan
  • Cindy Grether '00
  • Joan Griffin
  • Juanita Hall '99
  • Grady Hanrahan
  • Cary Hanson
  • Christie Harper
  • Steven Hawkins
  • Allison Headrick
  • Ben Hengst '07
  • Tim Hengst '72
  • Carrie Hernandez '08
  • Stephanie Hessemer
  • Haco Hoang
  • Tom Hoener
  • Matthew Holland '03
  • Rich Holmes '98
  • Kathy Horneck
  • Nicole Hovland
  • Joseph Huggins
  • Jay Hutchison
  • Charlene Ismay
  • Tania Isnec
  • Mark Jacobsen
  • Elena Jaloma Scott '03
  • Bonnie Johnson
  • Kapp Johnson
  • Peggy Johnson
  • Ed Julius
  • Cindy Keitel '91
  • Louise Kelly
  • Chris Kimball
  • Eric Kinsley
  • Steven Kissinger
  • Myungsook Klassen
  • Crystal Klipp
  • Dan Kuntz '02
  • Amy Landes '09
  • Kerri Lauchner
  • Matthew Lea
  • Linda LeBlanc
  • Michele LeBlanc
  • Kirk Lesh
  • Cynthia Lewis
  • Rachel Ronning Lindgren '99
  • Carol Lingrosso
  • Lisa Loberg '98
  • Kenneth Long
  • Salma Loo '12
  • Alma Lopez '01
  • Maureen Lorimer
  • Schannae Lucas
  • Lori Lucore '05
  • Patty Lynch
  • Tiffany Madden
  • Monica Madrigal Lopez '10
  • David Marcey
  • Jose Marichal
  • Virginia Maril
  • Frank Marino
  • Zareh Marselian '00
  • Sherri Matsumoto
  • Kevin Matthews
  • Scott Maxwell-Doherty '76
  • Melissa Maxwell-Doherty '77
  • Richard McAndrew
  • Mike McCambridge
  • Colleen McCarthy
  • Jennifer McCoy '96
  • Harry McCracken
  • Gary McCubbin '99
  • Jim McHugh
  • Ryan Medders
  • Cristina Mendez '10
  • Bernard Merkle
  • Fred Miller
  • Dawn Moffett '02
  • Susan Murphy
  • Nancy Myers
  • Adina Nack
  • Angela Naginey '96
  • Leanne Neilson
  • Sharon Nelson '09
  • Janet Neuwalder
  • Jessica Nicks
  • Vickie Norbutas
  • Brendon Norton '10
  • Elizabeth Ochoa '06
  • Karissa Oien '07
  • Christine Opzeeland '08
  • Carol Pandey
  • Abigail Parks '08
  • Andrew Pattison
  • Christine Paul '05
  • Edlyn Pena
  • Donald Perrin
  • George Petersen
  • Jennifer Petersen '13
  • Genna Petoscia '12
  • Pauline Pitman '09
  • David Powell
  • Mindy Puopolo
  • Lorraine Purmort
  • Lorraine Putnam
  • Samantha Putnam
  • Nadine Rajabi
  • Michaela Reaves '79
  • Dan Restuccio (Anonymous)
  • Barbara Rex
  • Nancy Reynard
  • Jeannette Ricci '94
  • Judith Richards
  • Barbara Richter
  • Jane Rider
  • Richard Rider
  • Roxanne Robinson
  • Renee Rock '97
  • Diane Rodriguez
  • Craig Rond
  • James Rondeau
  • Melinda Roper
  • Bill Rosser
  • David Rowe
  • Dane Rowley
  • Colleen Ryan
  • Eileen Ryding '01
  • Robin Salter
  • Jean Sandlin '84
  • Maddy Sattler
  • Patrick Schmidt
  • Karen Schomaker
  • Christine Sellin
  • Ryan Sharma
  • Dennis Sheridan
  • Kara Sickmier
  • Martin Slimak '96
  • Cynthia Smith '01
  • Scott Smith '09
  • Cuauhtemoc Solorio
  • Kathi Spaulding
  • Theresa Spehar-Fahey
  • Michelle Spurgeon
  • Harry Starn
  • Michele Starr
  • Diana Stephens
  • Bruce Stevenson '80
  • Jarvis Streeter
  • Samuel Thomas
  • Jessica Thompson '11
  • Nathan Tierney
  • Randy Toland
  • Janice Tucker
  • Jennifer Twyford
  • Gail Uellendahl '03
  • Eric Valdescaro
  • Hilde Van Heest
  • Ryan Van Ommeren
  • Tammy Velasquez '10
  • John Villalpando
  • Marylee Waltz
  • Matt Ward
  • Gaye Watts
  • Timothy Weaver '79
  • Vanessa Webster-Smith
  • Allison Wee
  • Howie Wennes
  • Steve Wheatly '77
  • Paul Williams
  • Shakesha Williams
  • Colleen Windham-Hughes
  • Joan Wines
  • Paul Witman
  • Emily Yamamoto '09
  • Shannon Yasman
  • Akiko Yasuike
  • Jeanette Zimmerman '12

52% Participation

$81,578 contributed to date
109% of $75,000 goal

Administrators are at 59% participation with 95 giving/pledging (out of 162) $48,483

Faculty members are at 66% participation with 108 giving/pledging (out of 163) $25,600

Staff member are at 33% participation with 60 giving/pledging (out of 184) $7,495

Feedback Form