Employee Giving

In addition to giving your time and talents, gifts to the CLU Annual Fund are what help Cal Lutheran continue to grow and excel.

Your donation goes to support the greatest needs on campus and allows you to make an immediate impact both on the institution in which you work, and—most importantly—in the lives of our students.

 

2016-2017 Employee Giving Campaign



$117,825

contributed to date

of $105,000 goal

participation

Automated Giving

Automated giving makes supporting the CLU Annual Fund easy by automatically donating a specific amount from each paycheck.

Sign up for Automated Giving Or Make A Gift

2016-2017 Donor Honor Roll

indicates members of the Oak Tree Society.

  • Tony Adragna '13
  • Alirez Akbari
  • Cathy Alexander '00
  • Samantha Allen '12
  • Emily Amilhussin
  • Gerhard Apfelthaler
  • Joel Arnold '97
  • Sheann Avery
  • David Avila '16
  • Robyn Ballard '09
  • Chad Barber
  • Carrie Barnett '09
  • Kevin Baxter '08
  • Judy Beaulieu
  • Jamie Bedics
  • Robert Beilin
  • Emily Bentley
  • Graeme Bill '10
  • Bill Bilodeau
  • David Boberg
  • Linda Boberg '08
  • Shelby Bowman '15
  • Terry Bradford-Crane '11
  • Cheryl Brain
  • Elizabeth Brennan
  • Susan Briehl
  • Jennette Bristol
  • Ashley Brown
  • Elizabeth Brown '98
  • Margarita Bueno '13
  • Lisa Buono '04
  • Kris Butcher
  • Kristine Calara
  • Christine Cano
  • Loredana Carson '11
  • Earle Charles
  • Erica Charlson
  • Jacqueline Chavolla '15
  • Scott Chiu
  • Cameron Ciano
  • Laura Clark
  • Lana Clark '06
  • Michele Clous
  • Ariel Coates '08
  • Carol Coman
  • Kathleen Connor
  • Michael Cosenza
  • John Crenshaw '05
  • Valerie Crooks
  • Edgar Cruz
  • Andrea Cruz '13
  • Barbara Culbert
  • Rian Curley
  • Primo Custodio '99
  • Lisa Dahill '01
  • Geoff Dains '98
  • Vicki Danko '89
  • Greg Daven '09
  • Elaine Davis '82
  • Kecia Davis
  • Karen Davis '95
  • Debra Day
  • Michele Dean '78
  • Joy DePerio
  • Michael DeTerra
  • Rainer Diriwaechter
  • Sharon Docter
  • Harry Domicone
  • Randall Donohue
  • Ineke Dyer '08
  • Morris Eagle
  • Patricia Egle
  • Dina Ellis
  • Anat Erman '09
  • R. Guy Erwin
  • Paul Evenson '85
  • Nate Fall '03
  • Brandy Fall '09
  • Abe Fatahi '10
  • Robin Fielding
  • Rafaela Fiore Urizar
  • Karrolyne Fogel
  • Julia Fogg
  • Nadia Foster
  • Robert Fraisse '78
  • Lynda Fulford '97
  • Sergio Galvez '03
  • Katharine Garza '13
  • Marilyn Geffeney
  • Amelia George
  • Marylie Gerson
  • Michael Gerson
  • Bruce Gillies
  • Desta Goehner '96
  • Jonathan Gonzales '04
  • Monica Gracyalny
  • Michael Graham
  • Lindsay-Ann Grange '01
  • Lance Grange '06
  • David Grannis
  • Karin Grennan
  • Cindy Grether '00
  • Joan Griffin
  • Angie Guerrero
  • Veronica Guerrero
  • Erik Hagen '04
  • Juanita Hall '99
  • Shauna Hannan
  • Grady Hanrahan
  • Andrew Hanson
  • Christie Harper
  • Alisa Harrison
  • Steven Hawkins
  • Christina Helm '14
  • Jessica Helms '04
  • Ben Hengst '07
  • Tim Hengst '72
  • Aaron Heresco
  • Joseph Hernandez
  • Carrie Hernandez '08
  • Stephanie Hessemer
  • David Hilke
  • Michael Hillis
  • Haco Hoang
  • Caitlin Hodges
  • Tom Hoener
  • Matthew Holland '03
  • Rich Holmes '98
  • Nick Hughes '08
  • Jay Hutchison
  • Charlene Ismay '03
  • Tania Isnec '14
  • Mark Jacobsen
  • Elena Jaloma Scott '03
  • James Jay
  • Dena Jenson
  • Cynthia Jew
  • Bonnie Johnson
  • Holly Johnson '12
  • Kapp Johnson
  • Peggy Johnson
  • Carmen Juarez
  • Ed Julius
  • Jee Jung '16
  • Cindy Keitel '91
  • Louise Kelly
  • Hong Kha
  • Nancy Kim
  • Chris Kimball
  • Ayesha King
  • Eric Kinsley
  • Steven Kissinger
  • Elisabeth Knauer-Turner
  • Sean Kreycik '10
  • Dan Kuntz '02
  • Brett Larsen '09
  • Kerri Lauchner
  • Matthew Lea
  • Linda LeBlanc
  • Michele LeBlanc
  • Kirk Lesh
  • Cynthia Lewis
  • Clarisse Lincer
  • Rachel Ronning Lindgren '99
  • Carol Lingrosso
  • Sylvia Lizama
  • D. Elizabeth Lohr-Myers
  • Kenneth Long
  • Salma Loo '12
  • Jaynessa Lopez '16
  • Maureen Lorimer
  • Schannae Lucas
  • Rodolfo Lugo Rios '12
  • Natalie Luna
  • Patty Lynch
  • Jacqueline Lyons
  • Monica Madrigal Lopez '10
  • Laura Maldonado '07
  • Michael Maloney
  • David Marcey
  • Jose Marichal
  • Virginia Maril
  • Frank Marino
  • Zareh Marselian '00
  • Tom Marsh
  • Sherri Matsumoto
  • Kevin Matthews
  • Charles Maxey
  • Scott Maxwell-Doherty '76
  • Melissa Maxwell-Doherty '77
  • Richard McAndrew
  • Michael McCambridge
  • Jennifer McCoy '96
  • Gary McCubbin '99
  • Jim McHugh
  • Robert Meadows
  • Ryan Medders
  • Melinda Medlen '03
  • Stephanie Mercer '07
  • Bernard Merkle
  • Anna Merriman '81
  • Belle Michael
  • Cynthia Moe-Lobeda
  • Marja Mogk
  • Henri Mondschein '07
  • Robert Munguia '04
  • Susan Murphy
  • Nancy Myers
  • Adina Nack
  • Angela Naginey '96
  • Edward Nanyaro '10
  • Leanne Neilson
  • Sharon Nelson '09
  • Janet Neuwalder
  • Clinton Oie
  • Karissa Oien '07
  • Carl Oliver '89
  • Adrian Olivera
  • Cody Owens '05
  • Johanna Owens '10
  • Genesis Palacios
  • Kathy Palmer
  • Patricia Parham
  • Natalina Parker
  • Andrew Pattison
  • Christine Paul '05
  • Chelsea Pell '12
  • Moses Penumaka
  • Donald Perrin
  • JoSan Petersen
  • Kajal Phabiani
  • Marisa Post
  • David Powers
  • Mindy Puopolo
  • Lorraine Purmort
  • Noelle Raffy
  • Mason Randall '14
  • Michaela Reaves '79
  • Glen Rewal
  • Barbara Rex
  • Nancy Reynard
  • Judy Richards
  • Barbara Richter
  • Linda Ritterbush
  • Colleen Robertson '12
  • Roxanne Robinson
  • Renee Rock '97
  • Diane Rodriguez
  • Theresa Rogers
  • Melinda Roper
  • David Rowe '16
  • Angela Rowley '02
  • Dane Rowley '04
  • Robert Rumer
  • Juli Rundgren
  • Colleen Ryan
  • Denise Saballos
  • Lindsay Samaniego
  • Jean Sandlin '84
  • Maddy Sattler
  • Rachel Schmid
  • Patrick Schmidt '10
  • Lee Schuh
  • Kassie Scott
  • Lorynn Selby '92
  • Christine Sellin
  • Joshua Serrano '10
  • Nighat Shah
  • Ryan Sharma
  • Shannon Sheehan
  • Heather Shuster '90
  • Scott Silverman
  • Marty Slimak '96
  • Scott Smith '09
  • Cynthia Smith '01
  • Dacotah Smith '15
  • Cuauhtemoc Solorio '12
  • Christina Soria
  • Kathi Jo Spaulding '12
  • Theresa Spehar-Fahey
  • Michelle Spurgeon
  • Harry Starn
  • Brian Stein-Webber '77
  • Mary Stein-Webber '77
  • Diana Stephens
  • Bruce Stevenson '80
  • Kirsi Stjerna
  • Stacy Swanson '91
  • Luke Tabor
  • Viola Tan
  • Samuel Thomas
  • Nathan Tierney
  • Jose Tobar
  • Randy Toland
  • Carlos Toledo
  • Dean Tran
  • Carolyn Trocino '15
  • Christine Tsui '10
  • Janice Tucker
  • Gail Uellendahl '03
  • Vlad Vaiman
  • Eric Valdescaro
  • Hilde Van Heest
  • Ryan Van Ommeren
  • Leslie Veen
  • Carlos Velasquez
  • Tammy Velasquez '10
  • Courtney Vendetti '15
  • John Villalpando
  • Aaron Vorhis '03
  • Jessica Waddell Tabor '13
  • Richard Wagner
  • Valerie Wallace
  • Marylee Waltz
  • Matt Ward
  • Timothy Weaver '79
  • Michael Webb '77
  • Vanessa Webster-Smith
  • Allison Wee
  • Jana Weber
  • Monica West
  • Margaret Whealon
  • Steve Wheatly '77
  • Yvonne Wilber
  • Paul Williams
  • Sara Wilson
  • Colleen Windham-Hughes
  • Joan Wines
  • Paul Witman
  • Lisa Woods '13
  • Andrew Worthley '15
  • Emily Yamamoto '09
  • Akiko Yasuike
  • Jeanette Zimmerman '12

Campaign Sponsors

©